349,45  Iva Incluido

SWITCHING

5 disponibles

Port Standards & Functions
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3af compliance (DGS-1210-28P only)
Auto-negotiation

Number of Ports
DGS-1210-20:
16 10/100/1000BASE-T plus 4 Gigabit SFP
DGS-1210-28:
24 10/100/1000BASE-T plus 4 Gigabit SFP
DGS-1210-28P:
24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE plus 4 Gigabit SFP
DGS-1210-52:
48 10/100/1000BASE-T plus 4 Gigabit SFP

Network Cables
UTP Cat.5, Cat.5e (100m max)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100m max)

Full/Half Duplex
Full/half duplex for 10/100Mbps speeds
Full duplex for Gigabit speed

Media Interface Exchange
Auto MDI/MDI-X adjustment for all twisted-pair ports

Performance

Switching Capacity
40 Gbps (DGS-1210-20)
56 Gbps (DGS-1210-28)
56 Gbps (DGS-1210-28P)
104 Gbps (DGS-1210-52)

Transmission Method
Store-and-forward

MAC Address Table
16,000 entries per device

MAC Address Update
Up to 256 static MAC entries
Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses

Maximum 64 bytes packet forwarding rate
29.8 Mpps (DGS-1210-20)
41.7 Mpps (DGS-1210-28)
41.7 Mpps (DGS-1210-28P)
77.4 Mpps (DGS-1210-52

Packet Buffer Memory
1 MB per device

Power over Ethernet

PoE Standard
IEEE 802.3af & IEEE 802.3at (DGS-1210-28P)

PoE Capable Ports
DGS-1210-28P:
Ports 1 to 4: Up to 30W
Ports 5 to 24: Up to 15.4W

PoE Power Budget
DGS-1210-28P:
Max. 185W

Physical and Environmental

AC Input
100 to 240 VAC 50/60Hz internal universal power supply

Maximum Power Consumption
14.06W (DGS-1210-20)
16.81W (DGS-1210-28)
238.4W (PoE on) / 27.4W (PoE off) (DGS-1210-28P)
43.5W (DGS-1210-52

Standby Power Consumption
6.7W/110V, 7.2W/240V (DGS-1210-20)
5.9W/110V, 6.42W/240V (DGS-1210-28)
16W/110V, 14W/240V (DGS-1210-28P)
20.68W/110V, 22.05W/240V (DGS-1210-52

Fan Quantity
0 (DGS-1210-20)
0 (DGS-1210-28)
Three smart fans (DGS-1210-28P)
Two smart fans (DGS-1210-52

Acoustics
0 dB(A) (DGS-1210-20)
0 dB(A) (DGS-1210-28)
52.2 dB(A) (DGS-1210-28P)
47.1 dB(A) (DGS-1210-52

Heat Dissipation
47.97 BTU/hr. (DGS-1210-20)
57.36 BTU/hr. (DGS-1210-28)
813.42 BTU/hr. (DGS-1210-28P)
148.42 BTU/hr. (DGS-1210-52)

Operating Temperature
41° to 122°F (-5° to 50°C)

Storage Temperature
-4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C)

Operating Humidity
0% to 95% non-condensing

Storage Humidity
0% to 95% non-condensing

Dimensions
DGS-1210-20:
17.32 x 5.51 x 1.73 in. (440 x 140 x 44 mm)
19-inch standard rack mounting width, 1U height
DGS-1210-28:
17.32 x 8.27 x 1.73 in. (440 x 210 x 44 mm)
19-inch standard rack mounting width, 1U height
DGS-1210-28P:
17.32 x 9.84 x 1.73 in. (440 x 250 x 44 mm)
19-inch standard rack mounting width, 1U height
DGS-1210-52:
17.32 x 9.84 x 1.73 in. (440 x 250 x 44 mm)
19-inch standard rack mounting width, 1U height

Weight
4.85 lbs (2.2 kg) (DGS-1210-20)
6.39 lbs (2.9 kg) (DGS-1210-28)
8.15 lbs (3.7 kg) (DGS-1210-28P)
9.04 lbs (4.1 kg) (DGS-1210-52)

Diagnostic LEDs
Power (per device)
PoE Max (per device) (DGS-1210-28P only)
Link/Activity/Speed (per 10/100/1000Mbps port)
Link/Activity (per SFP port)
Fan (per device) (DGS-1210-28P and DGS-1210-52 only)
Button to switch LED display mode between PoE and Link/Activity (DGS-1210-28P only)

MTBF
253,460 hours (DGS-1210-20)
236,739 hours (DGS-1210-28)
224,530 hours (DGS-1210-28P)
201,517 hours (DGS-1210-52)

Certifications
FCC Class A
CE Class A
ICES-003
VCCI Class A
C-Tick
BSMI

Safety
cUL
CE LVD

Software Features

L2 Features
MAC Address Table
16,000 entries
Flow Control
802.3x Flow Control
HOL Blocking Prevention
IGMP Snooping
IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
Supports 256 IGMP groups
Supports at least 64 static multicast addresses
IGMP per VLAN
Supports IGMP Snooping Querier
Spanning Tree Protocol
802.1D STP
802.1w RSTP
Loopback Detection
802.3ad Link Aggregation
DGS-1210-20: Max. 10 groups per device / 8 ports per group
DGS-1210-28/28P: Max. 14 groups per device / 8 ports per group
DGS-1210-52: Max. 26 groups per device / 8 ports per group
Port Mirroring
One-to-One, Many-to-One
Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
Multicast Filtering
Forwards all unregistered groups
Filters all unregistered groups
LLDP, LLDP-MED

VLAN
802.1Q
VLAN Group
Max 256 static VLAN groups
Max 4094 VIDs
Management VLAN
Asymmetric VLAN
Auto Voice VLAN
Max. 10 user defined OUI
Max. 8 default OUI
Auto Surveillance VLAN

QoS (Quality of Service)
802.1p Quality of Service
4 Queues per port
Queue Handling
Strict
Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
CoS based on
802.1p Priority Queues
DSCP
ToS
TCP/UDP port number
IPv6 traffic class
Bandwidth Control
Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity 64 Kb/s)

Access Control List
DGS-1210-10P/20/28/28P:
Max. 50 profiles
Max. 240 rules shared by profiles
Single or multiple ports (each rule)
DGS-1210-52:
Max. 50 profiles
Max. 450 rules shared by profiles
ACL based on
MAC Address
IPv4 Address (ICMP/IGMP/TCP/UDP)
IPv6 Address (ICMP/TCP/UDP)
802.1p Priority
DSCP
Ethertype
IPv6 traffic class
ACL Actions
Permit
Deny

Security
Port Security
Supports up to 64 MAC addresses per port
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
Static MAC
D-Link Safeguard Engine
DHCP Server Screening
Trusted Host
ARP Spoofing Prevention
Max. 64 entires
SSL
Supports v1/v2/v3
Support IPv4/IPv6
Traffic Segmentation
Smart Binding
Supports 512 entries of IP-MAC-Port binding
Discover connected devices and click to bind
Inspect ARP packets and/or IP packets
Supports DHCP Snooping

AAA
802.1X Port-based Authentication
Supports RADIUS Server

OAM
Cable Diagnostics
Factory Reset

MIB
1213 MIB II
1493 Bridge MIB
1907 SNMP v2 MIB
1215 Trap Convention MIB
2233 Interface Group MIB
D-Link Private MIB
Power-Ethernet MIB
LLDP MIB
D-Link ZoneDefense MIB

RFC
RFC 783 TFTP
RFC 854 Telnet Server
RFC 951 BootP/DHCP Client
RFC 1157 SNMP v1, v2c, v3
RFC 1213 MIB II, IF MIB
RFC 1215 MIB Traps Convention
RFC 1350 TFTP
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 1542 BootP/DHCP Client
RFC 1769 SNTP
RFC 1901 SNMP v1, v2c, v3
RFC 1907 SNMP v2c MIB
RFC 1908 SNMP v1, v2c, v3
RFC 2068 FCS
RFC 2131 BootP/DHCP Client
RFC 2138 RADIUS Authentication
RFC 2139 RADIUS Authentication
RFC 2233 Interface Group MIB
RFC 2246 SSL
RFC 2475
RFC 2570 SNMP v1, v2c, v3
RFC 2575 SNMP v1, v2c, v3
RFC 2598 CoS
RFC 2616 FCS
RFC 2618 RADIUS Authentication
RFC 2819 RMON v1
RFC 2865 RADIUS Authentication
RFC 3164 System Log
RFC 3195 System Log
RFC 3411-17 SNMP
RFC 3621 Power Ethernet MIB

Management
Multi-Language Web-based GUI
English (default)
Simplified Chinese
Traditional Chinese
French
German
Italian
Japanese
Portuguese
Russian
Spanish
SmartConsole Utility
Simplified CLI
Telnet Server
TFTP Client
IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
Configurable MDI/MDIX
SNMP
Supports v1, v2c, v3
SNMP Trap
System Log
Max. 500 log entries
BootP/DHCP Client
SNTP
ICMPv6
IPv4/v6 Dual Stack
DHCP Auto Configuration
RMON v1
Time-based PoE (DGS-1210-28P only)

D-Link Green 3.0 Technology
Power Saving by:
Link Status
Cable Length detection
LED or Port Shutoff
Port Standby mode
System Hibernation mode

Warranty Information
Warranty
Limited Lifetime1

Ordering Information
DGS-1210-20 Web Smart 16-port Gigabit Switch plus 4 Gigabit SFP ports
DGS-1210-28 Web Smart 24-port Gigabit Switch with plus 4 Gigabit SFP ports
DGS-1210-28P Web Smart 8-port Gigabit PoE Switch with plus 4 Gigabit SFP ports
DGS-1210-52 Web Smart 48-port Gigabit Switch with plus 4 Gigabit SFP ports

Optional Products

Optional SFP Transceivers
DGS-712 1000BASE-T Copper
DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX, Single-mode, 10 km
DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX, Multi-mode, 550 m

Optional Software
DV-600S D-View 6.0 Network Management System (Standard Edition)
DV-600P D-View 6.0 Network Management System (Professional Edition)

Información adicional

Peso 4,82 kg
Marca

EAN

790069373138

Valoraciones

No hay valoraciones aún.

Sé el primero en valorar “SWITCH SEMIGESTIONABLE D-LINK DGS-1210-52 48P GIGA + 4P GIGA COMBO RACK”

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *